Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinsha, ChinaJinshaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinsha China

What day is it in Jinsha right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jinsha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jinsha
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Jinsha

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Jinsha

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-sha
  • Chin-sha-chen
  • Czin'sha
  • Jinsha
  • Jinsha Zhen
  • Kinsha
  • Nan-t'ung
  • Nan-t'ung-hsien
  • Nan-t’ung
  • Nan-t’ung-hsien
  • Nantong
  • Tongzhou
  • Tongzhou Shi
  • jin sha
  • jin sha zhen
  • tong zhou
  • tong zhou shi
  • Цзиньша
  • 通州
  • 通州市
  • 金沙
  • 金沙镇

Country

Jinsha is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinsha (Nantong Shi, Jiangsu)

Nantong ... 18 km
Zhangjiagang ... 50 km
Rugao ... 51 km
Changshu ... 56 km
Jiangyin ... 68 km
Taicang ... 71 km
Kunshan ... 79 km
Wuxi ... 86 km
Suzhou ... 95 km
Changzhou ... 97 km
Zhabei ... 97 km
Shanghai ... 101 km
Taizhou ... 104 km
Yixing ... 129 km
Zhenjiang ... 131 km
Yangzhou ... 136 km
Jiaxing ... 150 km
Huzhou ... 156 km
Yancheng ... 158 km
Nanjing ... 184 km
Ma’anshan ... 210 km
Hangzhou ... 211 km
Cixi ... 211 km
Chuzhou ... 224 km
Xuanzhou ... 224 km
Shangyu ... 229 km
Wuhu ... 232 km
Huai'an ... 233 km
Shaoxing ... 234 km
Ningbo ... 247 km