Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhenjiang, ChinaZhenjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhenjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhenjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhenjiang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Zhenjiang

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Zhenjiang

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chen-chiang
  • Chen-chiang-ch'eng
  • Chen-chiang-ch’eng
  • Chen-chiang-hsien
  • Chen-chiang-shih
  • Chenkiang
  • Chinkiang
  • Chinkiang Fu
  • Chinking
  • Tan-t'a
  • Tan-t'u
  • Tan-t’a
  • Tan-t’u
  • Tantuhsien
  • ZUJ
  • Zhenjiang
  • Zhenjiang Shi
  • zhen jiang
  • zhen jiang shi
  • جېنجياڭ شەھىرى
  • 鎮江
  • 镇江
  • 镇江市

Country

Zhenjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

632,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhenjiang (Jiangsu)

Yangzhou ... 21 km
Taizhou ... 48 km
Nanjing ... 57 km
Changzhou ... 63 km
Chuzhou ... 94 km
Wuxi ... 98 km
Nantong ... 116 km
Changshu City ... 121 km
Wuhu ... 130 km
Suzhou ... 136 km
Yancheng ... 139 km
Huai'an ... 156 km
Hefei ... 179 km
Bengbu ... 186 km
Jiaxing ... 191 km
Wusong ... 193 km
Shanghai ... 194 km
Huainan ... 202 km
Hangzhou ... 219 km
Shaoxing ... 260 km
Xinpu ... 264 km
Shangyu ... 267 km
Anqing ... 269 km
Tongshan ... 285 km
Huaibei ... 289 km
Puyang ... 305 km
Ningbo ... 307 km
Linyi ... 327 km
Jingdezhen ... 368 km
Guli ... 370 km