Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuzhen, ChinaWuzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuzhen China

What day is it in Wuzhen right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuzhen
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Wuzhen

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Wuzhen

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ung-hsiang
  • T’ung-hsiang
  • Wu-chen
  • Wuzhen
  • Wuzhen Zhen
  • wu zhen
  • wu zhen zhen
  • 乌镇
  • 乌镇镇

Country

Wuzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuzhen (Jiaxing Shi, Zhejiang)

Jiaxing ... 22 km
Huzhou ... 35 km
Hangzhou ... 57 km
Suzhou ... 63 km
Kunshan ... 80 km
Shaoxing ... 83 km
Shangyu ... 87 km
Yixing ... 87 km
Cixi ... 88 km
Taicang ... 92 km
Wuxi ... 92 km
Shanghai ... 94 km
Zhabei ... 97 km
Changshu ... 102 km
Changzhou ... 121 km
Zhangjiagang ... 124 km
Ningbo ... 128 km
Jiangyin ... 130 km
Xuanzhou ... 141 km
Nantong ... 145 km
Puyang ... 150 km
Yiwu ... 161 km
Zhoushan ... 161 km
Wuhu ... 178 km
Rugao ... 179 km
Zhenjiang ... 182 km
Ma’anshan ... 189 km
Jinhua ... 193 km
Taizhou ... 198 km
Nanjing ... 200 km