Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gushu, ChinaGushuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGushu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gushu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Gushu
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Gushu

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gushu

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dangtu
  • Gushu
  • Tai Ping
  • Taiping
  • Taiping-fu
  • Tang-t'u
  • Tang-t'u-hsien
  • Tang-t’u
  • Tang-t’u-hsien
  • gu shu
  • 姑熟

Country

Gushu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gushu (Anhui)

Wuhu ... 27 km
Nanjing ... 61 km
Chuzhou ... 86 km
Wusong ... 88 km
Hefei ... 102 km
Zhenjiang ... 106 km
Yangzhou ... 120 km
Changzhou ... 121 km
Wuxi ... 145 km
Taizhou ... 154 km
Anqing ... 163 km
Huainan ... 167 km
Suzhou ... 172 km
Bengbu ... 177 km
Changshu City ... 182 km
Hangzhou ... 194 km
Nantong ... 199 km
Jiaxing ... 203 km
Huai'an ... 228 km
Yancheng ... 239 km
Shaoxing ... 240 km
Shanghai ... 242 km
Shangyu ... 256 km
Puyang ... 258 km
Jingdezhen ... 270 km
Jiujiang ... 285 km
Huaibei ... 298 km
Tongshan ... 308 km
Ningbo ... 308 km
Huangshi ... 311 km