Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anqing, ChinaAnqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anqing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Anqing

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Anqing

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AQG
  • An Khanh
  • An Khánh
  • An'cin
  • An-cching
  • An-ch'ing
  • An-ch'ing-ch'eng
  • An-ch'ing-shih
  • An-ch’ing
  • An-ch’ing-ch’eng
  • An-ch’ing-shih
  • An-čching
  • Ancin
  • Ancing
  • Ancingas
  • Anking
  • Anqing
  • Anqing Shi
  • Ančingas
  • Ganking
  • Huai-ning
  • Huai-ning-hsien
  • Hwaining
  • Hwaining-hsien
  • Nganking
  • an qing
  • an qing shi
  • anching si
  • ankng
  • Анцин
  • Аньцин
  • Аньцін
  • Анћинг
  • ئەنچىڭ شەھىرى
  • انکنگ
  • 安庆
  • 安庆市
  • 安慶
  • 安慶市
  • 안칭 시

Country

Anqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

358,661 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anqing (Anhui)

Wusong ... 76 km
Jiujiang ... 123 km
Jingdezhen ... 135 km
Wuhu ... 140 km
Hefei ... 150 km
Huangshi ... 163 km
Nanjing ... 220 km
Wuhan ... 223 km
Chuzhou ... 223 km
Nanchang ... 223 km
Huainan ... 233 km
Shangrao ... 239 km
Hangzhou ... 251 km
Puyang ... 256 km
Bengbu ... 269 km
Zhenjiang ... 269 km
Changzhou ... 271 km
Yangzhou ... 282 km
Chengzhong ... 284 km
Wuxi ... 285 km
Shaoxing ... 289 km
Suzhou ... 297 km
Xinyang ... 298 km
Jiaxing ... 298 km
Guli ... 299 km
Shangyu ... 311 km
Taizhou ... 316 km
Changshu City ... 321 km
Suizhou ... 323 km
Yueyang ... 341 km