Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangmei, ChinaHuangmeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangmei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huangmei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangmei
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Huangmei

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Huangmei

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huang-mei-hsien
  • Huangmei
  • Hwangmei
  • Hwangmei-hsien
  • huang mei
  • 黄梅

Country

Huangmei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangmei (Hubei)

Jiujiang ... 54 km
Huangshi ... 79 km
Anqing ... 90 km
Jingdezhen ... 137 km
Wuhan ... 148 km
Wusong ... 164 km
Nanchang ... 167 km
Hefei ... 210 km
Chengzhong ... 215 km
Wuhu ... 227 km
Shangrao ... 247 km
Yueyang ... 252 km
Xinyang ... 264 km
Suizhou ... 271 km
Huainan ... 279 km
Guankou ... 295 km
Chuzhou ... 297 km
Nanjing ... 302 km
Shashi ... 303 km
Puyang ... 320 km
Bengbu ... 321 km
Changsha ... 329 km
Hangzhou ... 332 km
Pingxiang ... 333 km
Zhumadian ... 346 km
Zhuzhou ... 347 km
Guli ... 352 km
Zhenjiang ... 353 km
Xiangtan ... 360 km
Changzhou ... 360 km