Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lucheng, ChinaLuchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLucheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lucheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lucheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lucheng

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lucheng

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lu-chiang
  • Lu-chiang-hsien
  • Lucheng
  • Lujiang
  • Lujiang Xian
  • Lukiang
  • Lukiang-hsien
  • lu cheng
  • lu jiang xian
  • 庐城
  • 庐江县

Country

Lucheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

89,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lucheng (Anhui)

Wusong ... 51 km
Hefei ... 70 km
Anqing ... 82 km
Wuhu ... 89 km
Chuzhou ... 145 km
Nanjing ... 151 km
Huainan ... 155 km
Bengbu ... 188 km
Jiujiang ... 197 km
Zhenjiang ... 205 km
Huangshi ... 209 km
Jingdezhen ... 214 km
Yangzhou ... 215 km
Changzhou ... 222 km
Wuxi ... 244 km
Wuhan ... 252 km
Taizhou ... 252 km
Hangzhou ... 253 km
Suzhou ... 266 km
Xinyang ... 276 km
Changshu City ... 281 km
Jiaxing ... 283 km
Puyang ... 286 km
Huai'an ... 295 km
Shaoxing ... 297 km
Chengzhong ... 300 km
Nantong ... 301 km
Nanchang ... 303 km
Huaibei ... 305 km
Shangrao ... 311 km