Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xiannü, ChinaXiannüChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xiannü, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiannü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiannü: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Xiannü

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Xiannü

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-tu
  • Hsien-nu-chen
  • Hsien-nu-miao
  • Hsien-nu-miao-chen
  • Hsien-nü-chen
  • Hsien-nü-miao
  • Hsien-nü-miao-chen
  • Jiangdu Shi
  • Siennumiao
  • Siennümiao
  • Xiannu
  • Xiannumiao
  • Xiannü
  • Xiannümiao
  • jiang dou shi
  • xian nu
  • 仙女
  • 江都市

Country

Xiannü is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

83,936 People

Cities around Xiannü (Jiangsu)

Yangzhou ... 11 km
Zhenjiang ... 26 km
Taizhou ... 29 km
Nanjing ... 75 km
Changzhou ... 79 km
Chuzhou ... 102 km
Wuxi ... 112 km
Yancheng ... 113 km
Nantong ... 114 km
Changshu City ... 128 km
Huai'an ... 135 km
Suzhou ... 149 km
Wuhu ... 154 km
Bengbu ... 185 km
Hefei ... 193 km
Shanghai ... 202 km
Huainan ... 207 km
Jiaxing ... 208 km
Wusong ... 216 km
Hangzhou ... 240 km
Xinpu ... 242 km
Tongshan ... 273 km
Shaoxing ... 279 km
Huaibei ... 280 km
Shangyu ... 286 km
Anqing ... 292 km
Linyi ... 306 km
Ningbo ... 323 km
Puyang ... 328 km
Guli ... 392 km