Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chuzhou, ChinaChuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChuzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chuzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chuzhou
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Chuzhou

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Chuzhou

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchu-cou
  • Ch'u
  • Ch'u-ch'uan
  • Ch'u-hsien
  • Chuchow
  • Chuchzhou
  • Chudzhou
  • Chudzou
  • Chuju shehiri
  • Chutsjou
  • Chuxian
  • Chuzhou
  • Ch’u
  • Ch’u-ch’üan
  • Ch’u-hsien
  • Du-ciu
  • Dṳ̀-ciŭ
  • Tru Chau
  • Trừ Châu
  • Tu-chiu-chhi
  • Tû-chiu-chhī
  • chajwa
  • chu zhou
  • chu zhou shi
  • chujeou si
  • chwzhww
  • jo zhou shi
  • Čchu-čou
  • Чуджоу
  • Чучжоу
  • Чуџоу
  • Չուչժոու
  • چاجوا
  • چوژوؤ
  • چوژوو
  • ジョ州市
  • 滁州
  • 滁州市
  • 추저우 시

Country

Chuzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

280,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chuzhou (Anhui)

Nanjing ... 48 km
Yangzhou ... 92 km
Zhenjiang ... 94 km
Hefei ... 96 km
Bengbu ... 102 km
Wuhu ... 109 km
Huainan ... 110 km
Taizhou ... 131 km
Changzhou ... 146 km
Huai'an ... 151 km
Wusong ... 157 km
Wuxi ... 180 km
Yancheng ... 188 km
Nantong ... 209 km
Changshu City ... 210 km
Suzhou ... 216 km
Huaibei ... 219 km
Anqing ... 223 km
Tongshan ... 224 km
Xinpu ... 260 km
Jiaxing ... 262 km
Hangzhou ... 269 km
Shanghai ... 281 km
Linyi ... 302 km
Shaoxing ... 314 km
Shangyu ... 327 km
Zhoukou ... 327 km
Xinyang ... 340 km
Puyang ... 340 km
Jiujiang ... 342 km