Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huoqiu Chengguanzhen, ChinaHuoqiu ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuoqiu Chengguanzhen China

What day is it in Huoqiu Chengguanzhen right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huoqiu Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huoqiu Chengguanzhen
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Huoqiu Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Huoqiu Chengguanzhen

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ho-ch'iu
  • Ho-ch'iu-hsien
  • Ho-ch’iu
  • Ho-ch’iu-hsien
  • Huo-ch'iu
  • Huo-ch’iu
  • Huoqiu
  • Huoqiu Chengguanzhen
  • Hwokiu
  • Hwokiu-hsien
  • huo qiu cheng guan zhen
  • 霍邱城关镇

Country

Huoqiu Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huoqiu Chengguanzhen (Lu’an Shi, Anhui)

Huainan ... 64 km
Lu’an ... 71 km
Fuyang ... 72 km
Hefei ... 96 km
Bengbu ... 107 km
Suzhou ... 152 km
Chuzhou ... 161 km
Bozhou ... 173 km
Xinyang ... 181 km
Huaibei ... 183 km
Ma’anshan ... 192 km
Zhoukou ... 194 km
Zhumadian ... 194 km
Tongling ... 196 km
Nanjing ... 202 km
Wuhu ... 204 km
Chizhou ... 209 km
Anqing ... 212 km
Tongshan ... 213 km
Suicheng ... 215 km
Xuzhou ... 219 km
Yunlong ... 223 km
Luohe ... 224 km
Shangqiu ... 237 km
Suqian ... 238 km
Huanggang ... 239 km
E’zhou ... 244 km
Suizhou ... 245 km
Xiaogan ... 247 km
Xuanzhou ... 251 km