Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingquan, ChinaQingquanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingquan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingquan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingquan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Qingquan

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Qingquan

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-shui
  • Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng
  • Ch’i-shui
  • Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng
  • Cincjuan'
  • Hsi-shui
  • Hsi-shui-hsien
  • Kishui-hsien
  • Qingquan
  • Qingshui Zhen
  • Sishui
  • Xishui
  • Xishui Xian
  • qing quan
  • qing quan zhen
  • xi shui xian
  • Цинцюань
  • 浠水县
  • 清泉
  • 清泉镇

Country

Qingquan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

76,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingquan (Hubei)

Huangshi ... 28 km
Wuhan ... 81 km
Jiujiang ... 102 km
Anqing ... 144 km
Chengzhong ... 147 km
Nanchang ... 201 km
Jingdezhen ... 202 km
Suizhou ... 206 km
Xinyang ... 208 km
Wusong ... 210 km
Yueyang ... 210 km
Hefei ... 225 km
Shashi ... 242 km
Wuhu ... 268 km
Huainan ... 277 km
Guankou ... 284 km
Zhumadian ... 295 km
Xiangyang ... 305 km
Changsha ... 308 km
Shangrao ... 309 km
Chuzhou ... 319 km
Yichang ... 320 km
Bengbu ... 322 km
Changde ... 326 km
Pingxiang ... 332 km
Nanjing ... 333 km
Zhuzhou ... 334 km
Xiangtan ... 343 km
Zhoukou ... 354 km
Nanyang ... 355 km