Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiantao, ChinaXiantaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiantao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiantao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiantao
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Xiantao

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Xiantao

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-t'ao-chen
  • Hsien-t’ao-chen
  • Mianyang
  • Mien-yang
  • Mien-yang Hsien
  • Sientaochen
  • XTQ
  • Xiantao
  • Xiantaozhen

Country

Xiantao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

239,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiantao (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 64 km
Wuhan ... 70 km
Shashi ... 97 km
Yueyang ... 114 km
Huangshi ... 130 km
Suizhou ... 148 km
Yichang ... 177 km
Xinyang ... 200 km
Changde ... 203 km
Xiangyang ... 212 km
Jiujiang ... 218 km
Changsha ... 242 km
Guankou ... 244 km
Laohekou ... 264 km
Nanchang ... 268 km
Zhuzhou ... 281 km
Xiangtan ... 281 km
Anqing ... 289 km
Zhumadian ... 291 km
Nanyang ... 298 km
Pingxiang ... 305 km
Shiyan ... 322 km
Jingdezhen ... 324 km
Shiyan ... 329 km
Hefei ... 349 km
Wusong ... 354 km
Luohe ... 355 km
Pingdingshan ... 371 km
Zhoukou ... 372 km
Huainan ... 378 km