Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ezhou, ChinaEzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inEzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ezhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ezhou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ezhou

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ezhou

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Echeng
  • Echeng-hsien
  • Ezhou
  • O-ch'eng
  • O-ch'eng-hsien
  • O-ch’eng
  • O-ch’eng-hsien
  • Shou-ch'ang
  • Shou-ch’ang
  • Wuchanghsien

Country

Ezhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

193,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ezhou (Hubei)

Huangshi ... 25 km
Wuhan ... 50 km
Chengzhong ... 119 km
Jiujiang ... 121 km
Anqing ... 178 km
Yueyang ... 180 km
Suizhou ... 187 km
Xinyang ... 200 km
Nanchang ... 206 km
Shashi ... 208 km
Jingdezhen ... 226 km
Wusong ... 244 km
Hefei ... 254 km
Guankou ... 265 km
Xiangyang ... 281 km
Changsha ... 285 km
Yichang ... 286 km
Zhumadian ... 291 km
Changde ... 294 km
Huainan ... 300 km
Wuhu ... 302 km
Zhuzhou ... 313 km
Pingxiang ... 317 km
Xiangtan ... 321 km
Shangrao ... 330 km
Laohekou ... 335 km
Nanyang ... 340 km
Bengbu ... 345 km
Chuzhou ... 349 km
Luohe ... 354 km