Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changleng, ChinaChanglengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangleng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changleng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changleng
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Changleng

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Changleng

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-ling-chen
  • Ch'ang-t'ou-ling
  • Changleng
  • Ch’ang-ling-chen
  • Ch’ang-t’ou-ling
  • Hsin-chien
  • Xinjian

Country

Changleng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

56,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changleng (Jiangxi)

Nanchang ... 4 km
Jiujiang ... 112 km
Jingdezhen ... 130 km
Shangrao ... 175 km
Huangshi ... 181 km
Guankou ... 186 km
Pingxiang ... 198 km
Anqing ... 223 km
Yueyang ... 231 km
Zhuzhou ... 234 km
Changsha ... 235 km
Wuhan ... 242 km
Xiangtan ... 252 km
Wusong ... 294 km
Chengzhong ... 307 km
Hengyang ... 325 km
Changde ... 334 km
Shashi ... 337 km
Puyang ... 337 km
Guli ... 338 km
Wuhu ... 355 km
Hefei ... 368 km
Suizhou ... 386 km
Hangzhou ... 390 km
Wenzhou ... 396 km
Xinyang ... 402 km
Fuzhou ... 403 km
Shaoxing ... 408 km
Yichang ... 425 km
Shangyu ... 430 km