Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Macheng, ChinaMachengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMacheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Macheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Macheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Macheng

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Macheng

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HBM
  • Ma-ch'eng-hsien
  • Ma-ch’eng-hsien
  • Macheng
  • Máchéng
  • ma cheng
  • ma cheng shi
  • macheong si
  • 麻城
  • 麻城市
  • 마청 시

Country

Macheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

126,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Macheng (Hubei)

Wuhan ... 90 km
Huangshi ... 103 km
Chengzhong ... 121 km
Xinyang ... 129 km
Suizhou ... 146 km
Anqing ... 178 km
Jiujiang ... 181 km
Hefei ... 196 km
Zhumadian ... 214 km
Wusong ... 223 km
Huainan ... 225 km
Shashi ... 243 km
Xiangyang ... 249 km
Yueyang ... 252 km
Wuhu ... 269 km
Bengbu ... 270 km
Jingdezhen ... 272 km
Zhoukou ... 272 km
Luohe ... 274 km
Nanyang ... 282 km
Nanchang ... 283 km
Chuzhou ... 291 km
Laohekou ... 300 km
Yichang ... 304 km
Pingdingshan ... 314 km
Nanjing ... 316 km
Huaibei ... 339 km
Jiangguanchi ... 339 km
Guankou ... 351 km
Changde ... 356 km