Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xinyang, ChinaXinyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xinyang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinyang: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Xinyang

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Xinyang

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Czinan'
  • Hsin-yang
  • Hsin-yang-hsien
  • Hsin-yang-shih
  • Sinyang
  • Sinyang-hsien
  • XYW
  • Xinyang
  • Цзинань

Country

Xinyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,590,668 People

Cities around Xinyang (Henan)

Suizhou ... 73 km
Zhumadian ... 95 km
Chengzhong ... 136 km
Xiangyang ... 154 km
Nanyang ... 156 km
Luohe ... 159 km
Wuhan ... 171 km
Zhoukou ... 173 km
Pingdingshan ... 188 km
Laohekou ... 194 km
Huangshi ... 221 km
Jiangguanchi ... 222 km
Huainan ... 241 km
Shashi ... 248 km
Hefei ... 259 km
Shiyan ... 268 km
Shiyan ... 270 km
Yichang ... 272 km
Bengbu ... 279 km
Zhengzhou ... 292 km
Kaifeng ... 295 km
Anqing ... 298 km
Huaibei ... 299 km
Jiujiang ... 308 km
Luoyang ... 310 km
Yueyang ... 313 km
Wusong ... 325 km
Tongshan ... 336 km
Nangandao ... 339 km
Chuzhou ... 340 km