Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanzhang Chengguanzhen, ChinaNanzhang ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanzhang Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nanzhang Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanzhang Chengguanzhen
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Nanzhang Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Nanzhang Chengguanzhen

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nan-chang
  • Nan-chang-hsien
  • Nanzhang
  • Nanzhang Chengguanzhen
  • nan zhang cheng guan zhen
  • 南漳城关镇

Country

Nanzhang Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

83,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanzhang Chengguanzhen (Hubei)

Xiangyang ... 39 km
Laohekou ... 68 km
Suizhou ... 124 km
Yichang ... 126 km
Shiyan ... 127 km
Nanyang ... 145 km
Shashi ... 166 km
Chengzhong ... 167 km
Xinyang ... 183 km
Zhumadian ... 220 km
Wuhan ... 236 km
Pingdingshan ... 246 km
Luohe ... 265 km
Yueyang ... 284 km
Xuchang ... 297 km
Changde ... 303 km
Zhoukou ... 303 km
Huangshi ... 309 km
Luoyang ... 323 km
Xi’an ... 358 km
Zhengzhou ... 359 km
Xianyang ... 377 km
Changzhi ... 377 km
Kaifeng ... 387 km
Jiaozuo ... 397 km
Jiujiang ... 405 km
Changsha ... 405 km
Xinxiang ... 407 km
Jincheng ... 417 km
Huainan ... 424 km