Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Danjiangkou, ChinaDanjiangkouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDanjiangkou China

What day is it in Danjiangkou right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Danjiangkou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Danjiangkou
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Danjiangkou

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Danjiangkou

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chun-hsien
  • Chün-hsien
  • Dan'czjankou
  • Danjiangkou
  • Junxian
  • Junxian Danjiang
  • Sha-t'o-ying
  • Sha-t’o-ying
  • Shatoin
  • Tan-chiang
  • Tan-chiang-k'ou
  • Tan-chiang-k’ou
  • Даньцзянкоу

Country

Danjiangkou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

92,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Danjiangkou (Shiyan Shi, Hubei)

Laohekou ... 22 km
Dengzhou ... 49 km
Shiyan ... 60 km
Xiangyang ... 75 km
Nanyang ... 96 km
Binhe ... 107 km
Suizhou ... 175 km
Jingmen ... 176 km
Shangluo ... 193 km
Pingdingshan ... 195 km
Ankang ... 200 km
Yichang ... 202 km
Zhumadian ... 208 km
Xinyang ... 210 km
Luohe ... 232 km
Chengzhong ... 241 km
Sanmenxia ... 247 km
Jingzhou ... 248 km
Luoyang ... 248 km
Xuchang ... 250 km
Xiaogan ... 263 km
Weinan ... 269 km
Yuncheng ... 276 km
Zhoukou ... 278 km
Xi’an ... 280 km
Changzhi ... 294 km
Enshi ... 296 km
Zhengzhou ... 298 km
Xianyang ... 299 km
Wuhan ... 309 km