Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suizhou, ChinaSuizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suizhou
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Suizhou

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Suizhou

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suej-cou
  • Suej-čou
  • Suejdzou
  • Sui
  • Sui-chiu-chhi
  • Sui-ciu
  • Sui-hsien
  • Suichow
  • Suixian
  • Sujchzhou
  • Suî-chiu-chhī
  • Sùi-ciŭ
  • Tuy Chau
  • Tùy Châu
  • ssu-ijeou si
  • sui zhou
  • sui zhou shi
  • swyzhw
  • Суејџоу
  • Суйчжоу
  • سویژؤ
  • 随州市
  • 隨州
  • 쑤이저우 시

Country

Suizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

323,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suizhou (Hubei)

Xinyang ... 73 km
Chengzhong ... 86 km
Xiangyang ... 105 km
Wuhan ... 144 km
Zhumadian ... 150 km
Laohekou ... 155 km
Nanyang ... 157 km
Shashi ... 179 km
Yichang ... 200 km
Huangshi ... 211 km
Luohe ... 211 km
Pingdingshan ... 224 km
Shiyan ... 227 km
Shiyan ... 232 km
Zhoukou ... 235 km
Yueyang ... 258 km
Jiangguanchi ... 269 km
Jiujiang ... 306 km
Huainan ... 308 km
Hefei ... 314 km
Changde ... 323 km
Anqing ... 323 km
Luoyang ... 335 km
Zhengzhou ... 336 km
Bengbu ... 348 km
Kaifeng ... 348 km
Wusong ... 364 km
Huaibei ... 371 km
Nangandao ... 385 km
Changsha ... 388 km