Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qianjiang, ChinaQianjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQianjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qianjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qianjiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Qianjiang

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Qianjiang

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-chiang
  • Ch'ien-chiang-hsien
  • Chien-kou
  • Ch’ien-chiang
  • Ch’ien-chiang-hsien
  • JQJ
  • Juan'lin'
  • Qianjiang
  • Qiánjiāng
  • Tsienkiang
  • Yuanlin
  • Yuanlin Jiedao
  • yuan lin
  • yuan lin jie dao
  • Юаньлинь
  • 园林
  • 园林街道

Country

Qianjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

179,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qianjiang (Hubei)

Shashi ... 54 km
Chengzhong ... 79 km
Wuhan ... 112 km
Yueyang ... 117 km
Yichang ... 133 km
Suizhou ... 147 km
Huangshi ... 174 km
Changde ... 180 km
Xiangyang ... 189 km
Xinyang ... 210 km
Laohekou ... 238 km
Changsha ... 245 km
Guankou ... 256 km
Jiujiang ... 261 km
Xiangtan ... 283 km
Nanyang ... 285 km
Zhuzhou ... 286 km
Shiyan ... 291 km
Zhumadian ... 296 km
Shiyan ... 298 km
Nanchang ... 305 km
Pingxiang ... 318 km
Anqing ... 333 km
Luohe ... 358 km
Pingdingshan ... 367 km
Jingdezhen ... 367 km
Fenghuang ... 380 km
Zhoukou ... 380 km
Hefei ... 386 km
Hengyang ... 390 km