Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xianning, ChinaXianningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXianning China

What day is it in Xianning right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xianning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xianning
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Xianning

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Xianning

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-ning
  • IUO
  • Sjan'nin
  • Xianning
  • Сяньнин

Country

Xianning is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

512,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xianning (Xianning Prefecture, Hubei)

Huangshi ... 74 km
E’zhou ... 76 km
Huanggang ... 80 km
Wuhan ... 82 km
Yueyang ... 111 km
Xiaogan ... 124 km
Jiujiang ... 136 km
Chengzhong ... 136 km
Nanchang ... 177 km
Jingzhou ... 180 km
Guankou ... 194 km
Changsha ... 211 km
Yiyang ... 211 km
Jingmen ... 215 km
Suizhou ... 220 km
Yichun ... 222 km
Changde ... 229 km
Xinyu ... 230 km
Anqing ... 231 km
Jingdezhen ... 239 km
Zhuzhou ... 241 km
Xiangtan ... 248 km
Pingxiang ... 248 km
Xinyang ... 252 km
Yichang ... 262 km
Fuzhou ... 263 km
Chizhou ... 269 km
Lu’an ... 273 km
Loudi ... 298 km
Xiangyang ... 299 km