Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingxiang, ChinaPingxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingxiang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Pingxiang

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pingxiang

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bing-hiong
  • Binh Huong
  • Bìng-hiŏng
  • Bình Hương
  • Dingsiang
  • P'ing-hsiang
  • P'ing-hsiang-chen
  • P'ing-hsiang-hsien
  • P'ing-hsiang-hsien-ch'eng
  • P'ing-hsiang-shih
  • Pching-siang
  • Pheng-hiong-chhi
  • Phin-hiong-su
  • Phêng-hiong-chhī
  • Phìn-hiông-sṳ
  • Pingsiang
  • Pingsiang-hsien
  • Pingsjang
  • Pingxiang
  • Pingxiang Shi
  • Pinsjan
  • P’ing-hsiang
  • P’ing-hsiang-chen
  • P’ing-hsiang-hsien
  • P’ing-hsiang-hsien-ch’eng
  • P’ing-hsiang-shih
  • ping xiang
  • ping xiang shi
  • pingsyang si
  • pngshyang
  • pyngshyang
  • Пингсјанг
  • Пинсян
  • پنگشیانگ
  • پینگشیانگ
  • 萍乡
  • 萍乡市
  • 萍郷市
  • 萍鄉
  • 핑샹 시

Country

Pingxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

372,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingxiang (Jiangxi)

Zhuzhou ... 62 km
Guankou ... 63 km
Xiangtan ... 81 km
Changsha ... 96 km
Hengyang ... 128 km
Nanchang ... 199 km
Yueyang ... 203 km
Changde ... 235 km
Jiujiang ... 287 km
Huangshi ... 305 km
Shaoguan ... 311 km
Shashi ... 323 km
Jingdezhen ... 326 km
Wuhan ... 328 km
Shangrao ... 342 km
Fenghuang ... 343 km
Chengzhong ... 367 km
Guilin ... 384 km
Yichang ... 398 km
Anqing ... 409 km
Yangshuo ... 412 km
Suizhou ... 453 km
Zhangzhou ... 458 km
Fuzhou ... 469 km
Putian ... 478 km
Wusong ... 483 km
Xiamen ... 484 km
Chaozhou ... 489 km
Jieyang ... 492 km
Xinyang ... 496 km