Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shaoguan, ChinaShaoguanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shaoguan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shaoguan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shaoguan: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Shaoguan

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Shaoguan

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'u-chiang
  • Ch'u-chiang-hsien
  • Chao-kuan
  • Ch’ü-chiang
  • Ch’ü-chiang-hsien
  • HSC
  • Kakong
  • Kiukianghsien
  • Kukiang
  • Kukong
  • Kukong-hsien
  • Kükiang
  • Kükong
  • Kükong-hsien
  • Sao-kuan
  • Saoguan
  • Seu-koan-su
  • Shao-chou
  • Shao-kuan
  • Shaoguan
  • Shaoguan'
  • Shaokwan
  • Shiuchow
  • Shiukuan
  • Siau-koan-chhi
  • Sieu-guang
  • Siâu-koan-chhī
  • Sièu-guăng
  • Sèu-kôan-sṳ
  • Thieu Quan
  • Thiều Quan
  • saogwan si
  • shao guan
  • shao guan shi
  • shawgwan
  • Ŝaoguan
  • Šao-kuan
  • Шаогуан
  • Шаогуань
  • שאוגואן
  • شاؤگوآن
  • شاوگوان
  • 韶关
  • 韶关市
  • 韶関市
  • 韶關
  • 韶關市
  • 사오관 시

Country

Shaoguan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

628,749 People

Cities around Shaoguan (Guangdong)

Guangzhou ... 188 km
Dongguan ... 197 km
Huizhou ... 198 km
Foshan ... 199 km
Zhaoqing ... 213 km
Wuzhou ... 233 km
Yunfu ... 241 km
Hengyang ... 243 km
Jiangmen ... 248 km
Yangshuo ... 248 km
Shenzhen ... 252 km
Shiqi ... 252 km
Jieyang ... 263 km
Guilin ... 270 km
Tsuen Wan ... 271 km
Chaozhou ... 274 km
Kowloon ... 278 km
Zhuhai ... 278 km
Hong Kong ... 281 km
Macau ... 286 km
Shantou ... 296 km
Pingxiang ... 311 km
Zhangzhou ... 328 km
Zhuzhou ... 336 km
Xiangtan ... 340 km
Yangjiang ... 349 km
Xiamen ... 362 km
Guankou ... 370 km
Changsha ... 378 km
Putian ... 440 km