Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jieyang, ChinaJieyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jieyang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jieyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jieyang: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Jieyang

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jieyang

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-yang
  • Chieh-yang-hsien
  • Chieh-yung
  • Chien Yang
  • Czejan
  • Giek-iong
  • Giék-iòng
  • Jieyang
  • Kiat-iong-chhi
  • Kiat-iông-chhī
  • Kiehyang
  • Kityang
  • Kityang-hsien
  • Rongcheng
  • SWA
  • Tie-jang
  • Yet Duong
  • Yết Dương
  • jie yang
  • jie yang shi
  • jieyang si
  • jy yang
  • jyyyang
  • Ťie-jang
  • Цзеян
  • جی یانگ
  • جیئیانگ
  • جیه‌یانگ
  • 掲陽市
  • 揭阳
  • 揭阳市
  • 揭陽
  • 지에양 시

Country

Jieyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,001,985 People

Cities around Jieyang (Guangdong)

Chaozhou ... 24 km
Shantou ... 34 km
Zhangzhou ... 149 km
Huizhou ... 164 km
Xiamen ... 172 km
Shenzhen ... 214 km
Dongguan ... 218 km
Kowloon ... 221 km
Tsuen Wan ... 223 km
Hong Kong ... 225 km
Guangzhou ... 254 km
Shaoguan ... 263 km
Zhuhai ... 264 km
Shiqi ... 264 km
Foshan ... 265 km
Macau ... 270 km
Jiangmen ... 283 km
Putian ... 298 km
Tainan ... 314 km
Zhaoqing ... 318 km
Kaohsiung ... 332 km
Taichung ... 352 km
Yunfu ... 353 km
Fuzhou ... 364 km
Hsinchu ... 394 km
Yangjiang ... 399 km
Wuzhou ... 404 km
Hualien City ... 422 km
Taoyuan City ... 426 km
Banqiao ... 440 km