Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hepo, ChinaHepoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHepo China

What day is it in Hepo right now?

Tuesday (March 5, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hepo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hepo
Today, March 5, 2024

Sunrise Hepo

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hepo

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-hsi
  • Hepo
  • Ho-p'o
  • Ho-p'o-hsu
  • Ho-p’o
  • Ho-p’o-hsü
  • Jiexi
  • Khehpo
  • he po
  • Хэпо
  • 河婆

Country

Hepo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

131,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hepo (Jieyang Shi, Guangdong)

Puning ... 31 km
Jieyang ... 45 km
Donghai ... 56 km
Chaozhou ... 69 km
Shantou ... 69 km
Xingning ... 80 km
Shanwei ... 82 km
Meizhou ... 98 km
Heyuan ... 98 km
Huizhou ... 119 km
Fanling ... 170 km
Tai Po ... 172 km
Shenzhen ... 172 km
Dongguan ... 173 km
Sha Tin Wai ... 175 km
Sha Tin ... 176 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 176 km
Wong Tai Sin ... 178 km
Kwai Chung ... 179 km
Kowloon ... 180 km
Tsuen Wan ... 181 km
Sham Shui Po ... 181 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 182 km
Hong Kong ... 184 km
Victoria ... 185 km
Tuen Mun ... 188 km
Zhangzhou ... 189 km
Longyan ... 205 km
Guangzhou ... 210 km
Xiamen ... 214 km