Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anbu, ChinaAnbuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnbu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anbu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anbu
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Anbu

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Anbu

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-pu
  • Anbu
  • Anbu Zhen
  • an bu
  • 庵埠

Country

Anbu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

162,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anbu (Guangdong)

Shantou ... 10 km
Chaozhou ... 24 km
Jieyang ... 28 km
Zhangzhou ... 141 km
Xiamen ... 160 km
Huizhou ... 186 km
Shenzhen ... 232 km
Kowloon ... 236 km
Tsuen Wan ... 238 km
Hong Kong ... 240 km
Dongguan ... 240 km
Guangzhou ... 277 km
Zhuhai ... 281 km
Shiqi ... 283 km
Macau ... 286 km
Tainan ... 288 km
Putian ... 288 km
Foshan ... 288 km
Shaoguan ... 289 km
Jiangmen ... 304 km
Kaohsiung ... 305 km
Taichung ... 330 km
Zhaoqing ... 341 km
Fuzhou ... 356 km
Hsinchu ... 374 km
Yunfu ... 376 km
Hualien City ... 399 km
Taoyuan City ... 407 km
Yangjiang ... 417 km
Banqiao ... 420 km