Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quanzhou, ChinaQuanzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQuanzhou China

What day is it in Quanzhou right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quanzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Quanzhou
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Quanzhou

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Quanzhou

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchuean-cou
  • Ch'uan-chou
  • Ch'uan-chou-shih
  • Chhien-chu-su
  • Chhièn-chû-sṳ
  • Chin-chiang
  • Chin-chiang-hsien
  • Chinchew
  • Chinchu
  • Choan-chiu-chhi
  • Chuanchowfu
  • Chueenju shehiri
  • Chôan-chiu-chhī
  • Chüanchowfu
  • Chüenju shehiri
  • Ch’üan-chou
  • Ch’üan-chou-shih
  • Ciong-ciu
  • Ciuandzou
  • Ciòng-ciŭ
  • Cjuan'chzhou
  • JJN
  • Quantsjou
  • Quanzhou
  • Tsin-chiang
  • Tsingkianghsien
  • Tsinkiang
  • Tuyen Chau
  • Tuyền Châu
  • Zaitun
  • Zayton
  • che wiyn cow
  • chwanzhw
  • chwianjeou si
  • chwynzhw
  • kwanzhw
  • quan zhou
  • quan zhou shi
  • tshwantshw
  • Čchüan-čou
  • Čiuandžou
  • Цюаньчжоу
  • تشوانتشو
  • چوئنژو
  • چوانژو
  • کوانژو
  • เฉวียนโจว
  • 泉州
  • 泉州市
  • 취안저우 시

Country

Quanzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,469,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quanzhou (Quanzhou Shi, Fujian)

Jinjiang ... 11 km
Xiamen ... 63 km
Putian ... 68 km
Zhangzhou ... 87 km
Longyan ... 127 km
Fuzhou ... 139 km
Sanming ... 166 km
Taichung ... 188 km
Hsinchu ... 192 km
Nanping ... 194 km
Ningde ... 207 km
Meizhou ... 210 km
Chaozhou ... 210 km
Taoyuan City ... 218 km
Shantou ... 230 km
Banqiao ... 231 km
Jieyang ... 234 km
Taipei ... 237 km
Neihu ... 241 km
Xingning ... 245 km
Tainan ... 249 km
Keelung ... 254 km
Puning ... 262 km
Hualien City ... 263 km
Kaohsiung ... 289 km
Ganzhou ... 310 km
Donghai ... 320 km
Heyuan ... 339 km
Shanwei ... 350 km
Rui’an ... 356 km