Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiangkou, ChinaJiangkouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiangkou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiangkou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiangkou
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jiangkou

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Jiangkou

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-k'ou
  • Chiang-k’ou
  • Jiangkou
  • Jiangkou Zhen
  • Kiang-k'ou
  • Kiang-k’ou
  • Kiangkow
  • jiang kou
  • jiang kou zhen
  • 江口
  • 江口镇

Country

Jiangkou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiangkou (Fujian)

Putian ... 16 km
Fuzhou ... 64 km
Xiamen ... 143 km
Hsinchu ... 161 km
Zhangzhou ... 164 km
Taoyuan City ... 177 km
Banqiao ... 189 km
Taichung ... 190 km
Taipei ... 193 km
Keelung ... 208 km
Hualien City ... 255 km
Tainan ... 287 km
Chaozhou ... 289 km
Wenzhou ... 301 km
Shantou ... 307 km
Jieyang ... 312 km
Kaohsiung ... 329 km
Shangrao ... 341 km
Guli ... 380 km
Luqiao ... 383 km
Jiaojiang ... 395 km
Puyang ... 441 km
Nanchang ... 442 km
Jingdezhen ... 449 km
Shaoguan ... 456 km
Huizhou ... 464 km
Pingxiang ... 488 km
Shaoxing ... 509 km
Dongguan ... 514 km
Shangyu ... 516 km