Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jianjiang, ChinaJianjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJianjiang China

What day is it in Jianjiang right now?

Friday (June 14, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jianjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jianjiang
Today, June 14, 2024

Sunrise Jianjiang

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jianjiang

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chien-chiang
  • Jianjiang

Country

Jianjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jianjiang (Ningde Shi, Fujian)

Ningde ... 23 km
Fuzhou ... 65 km
Nanping ... 127 km
Putian ... 136 km
Rui’an ... 154 km
Sanming ... 175 km
Wenzhou ... 176 km
Quanzhou ... 203 km
Lishui ... 211 km
Taoyuan City ... 211 km
Jinjiang ... 213 km
Hsinchu ... 216 km
Banqiao ... 218 km
Taipei ... 218 km
Neihu ... 219 km
Keelung ... 223 km
Shangrao ... 255 km
Guli ... 258 km
Xiamen ... 265 km
Taizhou ... 269 km
Longyan ... 273 km
Jiaojiang ... 274 km
Quzhou ... 275 km
Taichung ... 275 km
Zhangzhou ... 280 km
Jinhua ... 282 km
Yiwu ... 306 km
Fuzhou ... 315 km
Hualien City ... 320 km
Puyang ... 320 km