Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yingge, TaiwanYinggeTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inYingge Taiwan

What day is it in Yingge right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yingge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yingge
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Yingge

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yingge

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eng-ko-khu
  • Jinge
  • Jingė
  • Oanh Ca
  • Yin-ko-khi
  • Ying-ko
  • Ying-ko-chen
  • Yingge
  • Yingge District
  • Yîn-kô-khî
  • ing-geo gu
  • ying ge
  • ying ge qu
  • ینگگے ضلع
  • 鶯歌
  • 鶯歌区
  • 鶯歌區
  • 잉거 구

Country

Yingge is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

87,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yingge (New Taipei, Taipei)

Taoyuan City ... 6 km
Banqiao ... 12 km
Taipei ... 18 km
Neihu ... 24 km
Hsinchu ... 35 km
Keelung ... 37 km
Taichung ... 104 km
Hualien City ... 110 km
Putian ... 195 km
Fuzhou ... 204 km
Quanzhou ... 222 km
Jinjiang ... 223 km
Tainan ... 235 km
Ningde ... 238 km
Xiamen ... 267 km
Kaohsiung ... 271 km
Zhangzhou ... 300 km
Nanping ... 315 km
Rui’an ... 316 km
Sanming ... 331 km
Wenzhou ... 340 km
Longyan ... 347 km
Lishui ... 403 km
Chaozhou ... 405 km
Taizhou ... 408 km
Jiaojiang ... 412 km
Shantou ... 414 km
Meizhou ... 426 km
Jieyang ... 429 km
Guli ... 445 km