Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lugu, TaiwanLuguTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inLugu Taiwan

What day is it in Lugu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lugu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lugu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Lugu

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lugu

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'iang-tzu-liao
  • Ch’iang-tzu-liao
  • Lu-ku
  • Lugu
  • lu gu
  • Лугу
  • 鹿谷

Country

Lugu is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

19,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lugu (Nantou, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 45 km
Hualien City ... 73 km
Tainan ... 94 km
Hsinchu ... 118 km
Kaohsiung ... 130 km
Taoyuan City ... 144 km
Banqiao ... 151 km
Taipei ... 157 km
Keelung ... 172 km
Xiamen ... 229 km
Putian ... 233 km
Zhangzhou ... 262 km
Fuzhou ... 280 km
Shantou ... 326 km
Chaozhou ... 331 km
Jieyang ... 352 km
Wenzhou ... 468 km
Huizhou ... 512 km
Luqiao ... 535 km
Jiaojiang ... 548 km
Kowloon ... 549 km
Hong Kong ... 551 km
Shenzhen ... 551 km
Tsuen Wan ... 553 km
Shangrao ... 565 km
Dongguan ... 567 km
Guli ... 568 km
Shaoguan ... 586 km
Zhuhai ... 598 km
Macau ... 602 km