Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nantou, TaiwanNantouTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nantou, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nantou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nantou: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Nantou

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nantou

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-tau-chhi
  • Lâm-tâu-chhī
  • Nam GJau
  • Nam Đầu
  • Nam-theu-su
  • Nan'tou
  • Nan-t'ou
  • Nan-t'ou-chieh
  • Nan-t'ou-hsien
  • Nan-t'ou-shih
  • Nan-tchou
  • Nan-t’ou
  • Nan-t’ou-chieh
  • Nan-t’ou-hsien
  • Nan-t’ou-shih
  • Nantou
  • Nantou City
  • Nantou by
  • Nantow
  • Nàm-thèu-sṳ
  • nan tou
  • nan tou shi
  • nanteou si
  • nantw
  • Наньтоу
  • نانتو
  • 南投
  • 南投市
  • 난터우 시

Country

Nantou is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

105,682 People

Cities around Nantou (Taiwan)

Taichung ... 26 km
Hualien City ... 76 km
Hsinchu ... 101 km
Tainan ... 108 km
Taoyuan City ... 129 km
Banqiao ... 137 km
Taipei ... 143 km
Kaohsiung ... 146 km
Keelung ... 159 km
Putian ... 214 km
Xiamen ... 216 km
Zhangzhou ... 250 km
Fuzhou ... 260 km
Shantou ... 322 km
Chaozhou ... 325 km
Jieyang ... 347 km
Wenzhou ... 450 km
Huizhou ... 508 km
Luqiao ... 517 km
Jiaojiang ... 528 km
Shangrao ... 544 km
Kowloon ... 548 km
Guli ... 549 km
Shenzhen ... 549 km
Hong Kong ... 551 km
Tsuen Wan ... 552 km
Dongguan ... 562 km
Shaoguan ... 575 km
Zhuhai ... 596 km
Guangzhou ... 600 km