Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fuzhou, ChinaFuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fuzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Fuzhou: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Fuzhou

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Fuzhou

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FOC
  • Focheum
  • Foochow
  • Foutsoou
  • Fouzhou
  • Fu-chou
  • Fu-chou-shih
  • Fu-cou
  • Fu-čou
  • Fuchau
  • Fucheu
  • Fuchzhou
  • Fucsou
  • Fudzhou
  • Fudzou
  • Fudžou
  • Fugouo
  • Fuk-chu-su
  • Fuk-chû-sṳ
  • Futsjou
  • Fuzcouh
  • Fuzhou
  • Fuĝoŭo
  • Hok-chiu-chhi
  • Hok-chiu-chhī
  • Hok-ciu
  • Hók-ciŭ
  • Lin-sen
  • Lin-sen-hsien
  • Min Hsien
  • Min-hou
  • Min-hou-hsien
  • Min-hou-hsien-ch'eng
  • Min-hou-hsien-ch’eng
  • Minhow
  • Minhow-hsien
  • Phuc Chau
  • Phúc Châu
  • fu zhou
  • fu zhou shi
  • fuco
  • fujho'u
  • fwjw
  • fwzhw
  • phucau
  • pujeou si
  • Φουτσόου
  • Фуджоу
  • Фучжоу
  • Фуџоу
  • فوجو
  • فوزهو
  • فوژو
  • فۇجو شەھىرى
  • फ़ूझोउ
  • फूचौ
  • ਫ਼ੂਚੋ
  • ဖူကျိုးမြို့
  • 福州
  • 福州市
  • 푸저우 시

Country

Fuzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,179,720 People

Cities around Fuzhou (Fujian)

Putian ... 73 km
Hsinchu ... 192 km
Taoyuan City ... 198 km
Xiamen ... 200 km
Banqiao ... 208 km
Taipei ... 211 km
Zhangzhou ... 216 km
Keelung ... 221 km
Taichung ... 238 km
Wenzhou ... 240 km
Shangrao ... 285 km
Hualien City ... 294 km
Guli ... 316 km
Luqiao ... 323 km
Jiaojiang ... 335 km
Chaozhou ... 341 km
Tainan ... 346 km
Shantou ... 362 km
Jieyang ... 364 km
Puyang ... 377 km
Kaohsiung ... 388 km
Jingdezhen ... 394 km
Nanchang ... 400 km
Shaoxing ... 446 km
Shangyu ... 453 km
Ningbo ... 457 km
Pingxiang ... 469 km
Hangzhou ... 471 km
Shaoguan ... 479 km
Jiujiang ... 481 km