Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xibing, ChinaXibingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXibing China

What day is it in Xibing right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xibing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xibing
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Xibing

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Xibing

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-ping
  • Ch’i-ping
  • Hsi-ping
  • Xibing

Country

Xibing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xibing (Ningde Shi, Fujian)

Ningde ... 39 km
Fuzhou ... 107 km
Rui’an ... 115 km
Nanping ... 130 km
Wenzhou ... 135 km
Lishui ... 164 km
Putian ... 179 km
Sanming ... 187 km
Guli ... 211 km
Shangrao ... 216 km
Quzhou ... 229 km
Taizhou ... 230 km
Jinhua ... 234 km
Jiaojiang ... 236 km
Quanzhou ... 245 km
Taoyuan City ... 253 km
Jinjiang ... 255 km
Neihu ... 257 km
Taipei ... 258 km
Banqiao ... 258 km
Yiwu ... 259 km
Hsinchu ... 260 km
Keelung ... 260 km
Puyang ... 273 km
Fuzhou ... 292 km
Longyan ... 302 km
Xiamen ... 305 km
Zhangzhou ... 318 km
Huangshan ... 321 km
Taichung ... 322 km