Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuyishan, ChinaWuyishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuyishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuyishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuyishan
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Wuyishan

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Wuyishan

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bú-î-soaⁿ-chhī
  • Ciudad de Wuyishan
  • U-i-sang-che
  • Vu Di Son
  • Vu-yi-san-su
  • Vú-yî-sân-sṳ
  • Vũ Di Sơn
  • WUS
  • Wuyishan
  • Wuyishan City
  • u-isan si
  • wayshan
  • wu yi shan
  • wu yi shan shi
  • wwyyshan
  • wwyyshan fwjyan
  • Ū-ì-săng-chê
  • وایشان
  • ووئیشان، فوجیان
  • ووییشان
  • ཝུའུ་དབྱི་ཧྲན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • 武夷山
  • 武夷山市
  • 우이산 시

Country

Wuyishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

23,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuyishan (Fujian)

Shangrao ... 77 km
Jingdezhen ... 182 km
Nanchang ... 202 km
Guli ... 203 km
Wenzhou ... 213 km
Fuzhou ... 213 km
Puyang ... 239 km
Putian ... 268 km
Jiujiang ... 269 km
Luqiao ... 283 km
Jiaojiang ... 295 km
Anqing ... 313 km
Shaoxing ... 320 km
Hangzhou ... 327 km
Pingxiang ... 335 km
Shangyu ... 337 km
Wusong ... 352 km
Guankou ... 356 km
Zhangzhou ... 359 km
Xiamen ... 361 km
Huangshi ... 364 km
Ningbo ... 366 km
Zhuzhou ... 391 km
Wuhu ... 395 km
Jiaxing ... 395 km
Taoyuan City ... 402 km
Hsinchu ... 402 km
Changsha ... 408 km
Banqiao ... 409 km
Taipei ... 410 km