Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rong’an, ChinaRong’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rong’an, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rong’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rong’an: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Rong’an

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Rong’an

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jung-an
  • Rong'an
  • Rong’an

Country

Rong’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,510 People

Cities around Rong’an (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 17 km
Putian ... 76 km
Xiamen ... 200 km
Hsinchu ... 208 km
Zhangzhou ... 213 km
Taoyuan City ... 214 km
Banqiao ... 224 km
Taipei ... 227 km
Keelung ... 237 km
Wenzhou ... 241 km
Taichung ... 251 km
Shangrao ... 273 km
Hualien City ... 309 km
Guli ... 312 km
Luqiao ... 325 km
Jiaojiang ... 337 km
Chaozhou ... 338 km
Tainan ... 356 km
Shantou ... 360 km
Jieyang ... 360 km
Puyang ... 372 km
Jingdezhen ... 381 km
Nanchang ... 385 km
Kaohsiung ... 398 km
Shaoxing ... 443 km
Shangyu ... 451 km
Pingxiang ... 453 km
Ningbo ... 457 km
Hangzhou ... 467 km
Jiujiang ... 467 km