Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xiahu, ChinaXiahuChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xiahu, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiahu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiahu: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Xiahu

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Xiahu

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsia-hu
  • Xiahu

Country

Xiahu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,070 People

Cities around Xiahu (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 80 km
Putian ... 150 km
Wenzhou ... 164 km
Taoyuan City ... 209 km
Banqiao ... 214 km
Taipei ... 214 km
Hsinchu ... 215 km
Keelung ... 218 km
Luqiao ... 245 km
Guli ... 250 km
Jiaojiang ... 258 km
Shangrao ... 258 km
Taichung ... 278 km
Xiamen ... 278 km
Zhangzhou ... 295 km
Puyang ... 314 km
Hualien City ... 319 km
Jingdezhen ... 368 km
Shaoxing ... 377 km
Ningbo ... 382 km
Shangyu ... 382 km
Tainan ... 399 km
Nanchang ... 400 km
Hangzhou ... 406 km
Chaozhou ... 421 km
Kaohsiung ... 441 km
Shantou ... 441 km
Jieyang ... 443 km
Jiaxing ... 461 km
Jiujiang ... 465 km