Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Daxi, TaiwanDaxiTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Daxi, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Daxi: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Daxi

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Daxi

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasi
  • Daxi
  • Ta-Si-chen
  • Ta-ch'i
  • Ta-ch'i-chen
  • Ta-ch'i-chieh
  • Ta-ch’i
  • Ta-ch’i-chen
  • Ta-ch’i-chieh
  • Ta-hsi
  • Ta-hsi-chen
  • Ta-k'o-k'an
  • Ta-k’o-k’an
  • da xi
  • Та-Си-чен
  • 大溪

Country

Daxi is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

84,549 People

Cities around Daxi (Taiwan)

Taoyuan City ... 13 km
Banqiao ... 21 km
Taipei ... 27 km
Hsinchu ... 28 km
Keelung ... 46 km
Taichung ... 95 km
Hualien City ... 103 km
Putian ... 193 km
Fuzhou ... 205 km
Tainan ... 226 km
Xiamen ... 261 km
Kaohsiung ... 262 km
Zhangzhou ... 294 km
Wenzhou ... 347 km
Chaozhou ... 398 km
Shantou ... 403 km
Luqiao ... 407 km
Jiaojiang ... 418 km
Jieyang ... 421 km
Guli ... 452 km
Shangrao ... 475 km
Puyang ... 516 km
Naha ... 533 km
Ningbo ... 550 km
Shangyu ... 566 km
Shaoxing ... 566 km
Huizhou ... 584 km
Jingdezhen ... 585 km
Hangzhou ... 602 km
Nanchang ... 604 km