Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xizhi, TaiwanXizhiTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inXizhi Taiwan

What day is it in Xizhi right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xizhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xizhi
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Xizhi

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Xizhi

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-Tzu
  • Hsi-Tzu-Chen
  • Hsi-chih
  • Hsi-chih-chen
  • Hsi-chih-chieh
  • Hsichih
  • Sek-chi-khu
  • Se̍k-chí-khu
  • Sidzi
  • Sidži
  • Sijhih
  • Sip-chu-khi
  • Sip-chṳ-khî
  • Tich Chi
  • Tịch Chỉ
  • Xizhi
  • Xizhi District
  • sijeu gu
  • xi zhi
  • xi zhi qu
  • 汐止
  • 汐止区
  • 汐止區
  • 시즈 구

Country

Xizhi is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

204,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xizhi (New Taipei, Taipei)

Neihu ... 6 km
Keelung ... 10 km
Taipei ... 11 km
Banqiao ... 17 km
Taoyuan City ... 31 km
Hsinchu ... 63 km
Hualien City ... 120 km
Taichung ... 128 km
Putian ... 216 km
Fuzhou ... 218 km
Ningde ... 246 km
Quanzhou ... 247 km
Jinjiang ... 249 km
Tainan ... 256 km
Kaohsiung ... 291 km
Xiamen ... 294 km
Rui’an ... 309 km
Zhangzhou ... 327 km
Nanping ... 329 km
Wenzhou ... 333 km
Sanming ... 349 km
Longyan ... 372 km
Taizhou ... 397 km
Lishui ... 399 km
Jiaojiang ... 400 km
Chaozhou ... 432 km
Guli ... 440 km
Shantou ... 441 km
Meizhou ... 452 km
Jieyang ... 456 km