Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taoyuan City, TaiwanTaoyuan CityTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inTaoyuan City Taiwan

What day is it in Taoyuan City right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taoyuan City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taoyuan City
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Taoyuan City

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Taoyuan City

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taojuan'
  • Таоюань

Country

Taoyuan City is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

402,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taoyuan City (Taoyuan, Taiwan)

Banqiao ... 14 km
Taipei ... 20 km
Hsinchu ... 34 km
Keelung ... 39 km
Taichung ... 106 km
Hualien City ... 115 km
Putian ... 190 km
Fuzhou ... 198 km
Tainan ... 237 km
Xiamen ... 264 km
Kaohsiung ... 274 km
Zhangzhou ... 297 km
Wenzhou ... 335 km
Luqiao ... 395 km
Chaozhou ... 402 km
Jiaojiang ... 408 km
Shantou ... 408 km
Jieyang ... 426 km
Guli ... 440 km
Shangrao ... 466 km
Puyang ... 504 km
Naha ... 529 km
Ningbo ... 538 km
Shangyu ... 554 km
Shaoxing ... 554 km
Jingdezhen ... 576 km
Huizhou ... 589 km
Hangzhou ... 591 km
Nanchang ... 596 km
Shaoguan ... 618 km