Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanping, ChinaNanpingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanping China

What day is it in Nanping right now?

Thursday (June 20, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nanping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanping
Today, June 20, 2024

Sunrise Nanping

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nanping

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-peng-chhi
  • Lâm-pêng-chhī
  • Nam Binh
  • Nam Bình
  • Nam-phin-su
  • Nan'pin
  • Nan-p'ing-hsien
  • Nan-p'ing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Nan-p'ing-shih
  • Nan-pching
  • Nan-p’ing-hsien
  • Nan-p’ing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Nan-p’ing-shih
  • Nang-bing
  • Nanping
  • Nenping shehiri
  • Nàm-phìn-sṳ
  • Nàng-bìng
  • Yenping
  • Yenping-fu
  • nan ping
  • nan ping shi
  • nanping si
  • nanpng
  • nanpyng
  • Наньпин
  • نانپنگ
  • نانپینگ
  • 南平
  • 南平市
  • 난핑 시

Country

Nanping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

467,875 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanping (Nanping Shi, Fujian)

Sanming ... 63 km
Ningde ... 108 km
Fuzhou ... 112 km
Putian ... 149 km
Quanzhou ... 194 km
Longyan ... 196 km
Shangrao ... 200 km
Jinjiang ... 204 km
Fuzhou ... 207 km
Rui’an ... 235 km
Zhangzhou ... 239 km
Xiamen ... 239 km
Lishui ... 244 km
Wenzhou ... 249 km
Quzhou ... 261 km
Ji’an ... 261 km
Ganzhou ... 274 km
Guli ... 288 km
Xinyu ... 289 km
Nanchang ... 292 km
Jinhua ... 296 km
Jingdezhen ... 302 km
Hsinchu ... 302 km
Meizhou ... 307 km
Taoyuan City ... 309 km
Banqiao ... 319 km
Taipei ... 322 km
Neihu ... 323 km
Yichun ... 329 km
Keelung ... 331 km