Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiabaishi, ChinaXiabaishiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiabaishi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiabaishi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiabaishi
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Xiabaishi

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Xiabaishi

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsia-pai-shih
  • Pai-shih
  • Xiabaishi

Country

Xiabaishi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiabaishi (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 89 km
Wenzhou ... 153 km
Putian ... 161 km
Shangrao ... 227 km
Guli ... 230 km
Luqiao ... 237 km
Taoyuan City ... 239 km
Hsinchu ... 245 km
Banqiao ... 245 km
Taipei ... 245 km
Keelung ... 249 km
Jiaojiang ... 249 km
Xiamen ... 287 km
Puyang ... 292 km
Zhangzhou ... 301 km
Taichung ... 305 km
Jingdezhen ... 337 km
Hualien City ... 349 km
Shaoxing ... 358 km
Shangyu ... 365 km
Ningbo ... 369 km
Nanchang ... 369 km
Hangzhou ... 385 km
Tainan ... 423 km
Chaozhou ... 426 km
Jiujiang ... 434 km
Jiaxing ... 442 km
Jieyang ... 448 km
Shantou ... 448 km
Anqing ... 459 km