Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fengzhou, ChinaFengzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFengzhou China

What day is it in Fengzhou right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fengzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fengzhou
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Fengzhou

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fengzhou

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feng-chou
  • Fengzhou
  • feng zhou
  • 丰州

Country

Fengzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fengzhou (Quanzhou Shi, Fujian)

Quanzhou ... 7 km
Jinjiang ... 16 km
Xiamen ... 64 km
Putian ... 66 km
Zhangzhou ... 86 km
Longyan ... 122 km
Fuzhou ... 137 km
Sanming ... 160 km
Nanping ... 188 km
Taichung ... 194 km
Hsinchu ... 196 km
Ningde ... 204 km
Meizhou ... 207 km
Chaozhou ... 210 km
Taoyuan City ... 222 km
Shantou ... 231 km
Jieyang ... 234 km
Banqiao ... 235 km
Taipei ... 241 km
Xingning ... 242 km
Neihu ... 245 km
Tainan ... 255 km
Keelung ... 258 km
Puning ... 262 km
Hualien City ... 269 km
Kaohsiung ... 295 km
Ganzhou ... 305 km
Donghai ... 321 km
Heyuan ... 337 km
Shanwei ... 350 km