Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huanggang, ChinaHuanggangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuanggang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huanggang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huanggang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huanggang

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Huanggang

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huang-kang
  • Huang-kang-ch'eng
  • Huang-kang-chen
  • Huang-kang-ch’eng
  • Huanggang
  • Huanggang Zhen
  • Jao-p'ing
  • Jao-p’ing
  • Khuangan
  • Ng kng
  • Raoping
  • Ung Kung
  • huang gang
  • Хуанган
  • 黄冈

Country

Huanggang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

225,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huanggang (Guangdong)

Chaozhou ... 31 km
Shantou ... 41 km
Jieyang ... 53 km
Zhangzhou ... 106 km
Xiamen ... 124 km
Huizhou ... 216 km
Putian ... 252 km
Shenzhen ... 266 km
Tainan ... 268 km
Dongguan ... 270 km
Kowloon ... 271 km
Tsuen Wan ... 273 km
Hong Kong ... 275 km
Kaohsiung ... 290 km
Taichung ... 300 km
Shaoguan ... 300 km
Guangzhou ... 307 km
Zhuhai ... 315 km
Shiqi ... 317 km
Foshan ... 318 km
Macau ... 321 km
Fuzhou ... 321 km
Jiangmen ... 336 km
Hsinchu ... 341 km
Zhaoqing ... 370 km
Hualien City ... 370 km
Taoyuan City ... 374 km
Banqiao ... 387 km
Taipei ... 393 km
Yunfu ... 406 km