Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huicheng, ChinaHuichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huicheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huicheng

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Huicheng

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hui-ch'eng-chen
  • Hui-ch’eng-chen
  • Hui-lai-hsien
  • Huicheng
  • Huilai
  • Hweilai
  • Hweilai-hsien
  • hui cheng
  • 惠城

Country

Huicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

125,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huicheng (Guangdong)

Shantou ... 50 km
Jieyang ... 56 km
Chaozhou ... 73 km
Huizhou ... 151 km
Shenzhen ... 186 km
Kowloon ... 187 km
Tsuen Wan ... 190 km
Hong Kong ... 190 km
Zhangzhou ... 196 km
Dongguan ... 204 km
Xiamen ... 214 km
Zhuhai ... 234 km
Macau ... 239 km
Shiqi ... 240 km
Guangzhou ... 244 km
Foshan ... 253 km
Jiangmen ... 262 km
Shaoguan ... 291 km
Zhaoqing ... 307 km
Tainan ... 314 km
Kaohsiung ... 326 km
Yunfu ... 341 km
Putian ... 343 km
Yangjiang ... 370 km
Taichung ... 373 km
Wuzhou ... 401 km
Fuzhou ... 411 km
Hsinchu ... 422 km
Hualien City ... 438 km
Taoyuan City ... 455 km