Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Haimen, ChinaHaimenChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Haimen, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haimen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Haimen: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Haimen

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Haimen

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-men-so
  • Haimen
  • Haimen Zhen
  • Haimun
  • Haimung
  • Hoimoon
  • hai men
  • hai men zhen
  • 海门
  • 海门镇

Country

Haimen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

125,427 People

Cities around Haimen (Guangdong)

Shantou ... 21 km
Jieyang ... 44 km
Chaozhou ... 51 km
Zhangzhou ... 168 km
Huizhou ... 176 km
Xiamen ... 184 km
Shenzhen ... 216 km
Kowloon ... 217 km
Tsuen Wan ... 221 km
Hong Kong ... 221 km
Dongguan ... 230 km
Zhuhai ... 264 km
Macau ... 269 km
Shiqi ... 269 km
Guangzhou ... 270 km
Foshan ... 280 km
Tainan ... 289 km
Jiangmen ... 291 km
Shaoguan ... 300 km
Kaohsiung ... 303 km
Putian ... 313 km
Zhaoqing ... 333 km
Taichung ... 343 km
Yunfu ... 367 km
Fuzhou ... 383 km
Hsinchu ... 391 km
Yangjiang ... 401 km
Hualien City ... 409 km
Taoyuan City ... 424 km
Wuzhou ... 425 km