Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hefei, ChinaHefeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHefei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hefei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hefei
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Hefei

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Hefei

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Che-fej
  • Chefei
  • HFE
  • Hak-bui
  • Hap-pui-chhi
  • Ha̍p-pûi-chhī
  • Hefei
  • Hefei Shi
  • Hefejo
  • Hefejus
  • Hefėjus
  • Heyfey
  • Ho-fei
  • Ho-fei-hsien
  • Ho-fei-shih
  • Hofej
  • Hop Phi
  • Hozfeiz
  • Hăk-bùi
  • Hợp Phì
  • Khefej
  • Khehfehj
  • Khufej
  • Lu-chou
  • Luchow
  • Luchowfu
  • Lunchow
  • haphai
  • he fei
  • he fei shi
  • hefe'i
  • heopei si
  • hexfey
  • hfyy
  • khfy
  • Χεφέι
  • Хефей
  • Хефеј
  • Хъфей
  • Хэфэй
  • Хөфэй
  • Հեյֆեյ
  • خفي
  • خېفېي شەھىر
  • هفئی
  • ہیفئی
  • ہیفیئی
  • हफै
  • हेफ़ेई
  • เหอเฝย์
  • 合肥
  • 合肥市
  • 허페이 시

Country

Hefei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,310,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hefei (Anhui)

Huainan ... 87 km
Chuzhou ... 96 km
Wuhu ... 105 km
Wusong ... 109 km
Bengbu ... 119 km
Nanjing ... 122 km
Anqing ... 150 km
Zhenjiang ... 179 km
Yangzhou ... 183 km
Changzhou ... 215 km
Taizhou ... 222 km
Huai'an ... 236 km
Huaibei ... 236 km
Wuxi ... 243 km
Huangshi ... 253 km
Tongshan ... 256 km
Jiujiang ... 259 km
Xinyang ... 259 km
Suzhou ... 273 km
Changshu City ... 278 km
Wuhan ... 280 km
Jingdezhen ... 283 km
Yancheng ... 283 km
Zhumadian ... 288 km
Zhoukou ... 288 km
Hangzhou ... 288 km
Nantong ... 289 km
Jiaxing ... 304 km
Suizhou ... 314 km
Chengzhong ... 315 km