Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhicheng, ChinaZhichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhicheng
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Zhicheng

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Zhicheng

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-hsing
  • Ch'ang-hsing-hsien
  • Ch'ang-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Changhing
  • Changhing-hsien
  • Changxing Xian
  • Ch’ang-hsing
  • Ch’ang-hsing-hsien
  • Ch’ang-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Zhicheng
  • Zhicheng Zhen
  • zhang xing xian
  • zhi cheng
  • zhi cheng zhen
  • 长兴县
  • 雉城
  • 雉城镇

Country

Zhicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhicheng (Zhejiang)

Suzhou ... 64 km
Wuxi ... 69 km
Jiaxing ... 73 km
Hangzhou ... 82 km
Changzhou ... 85 km
Kunshan ... 94 km
Changshu City ... 97 km
Shaoxing ... 123 km
Shanghai ... 127 km
Zhabei ... 128 km
Wuhu ... 129 km
Shangyu ... 134 km
Nantong ... 137 km
Zhenjiang ... 138 km
Nanjing ... 148 km
Yangzhou ... 158 km
Taizhou ... 164 km
Wusong ... 171 km
Puyang ... 171 km
Ningbo ... 181 km
Chuzhou ... 194 km
Hefei ... 231 km
Guli ... 235 km
Anqing ... 236 km
Yancheng ... 260 km
Jiaojiang ... 284 km
Jingdezhen ... 287 km
Luqiao ... 292 km
Huai'an ... 293 km
Huainan ... 294 km