Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhenzhou, ChinaZhenzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhenzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhenzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhenzhou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zhenzhou

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Zhenzhou

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-chang
  • I-cheng
  • I-cheng-hsien
  • I-tcheng
  • Icheng Ku
  • Yangtzehsien
  • Yicheng
  • Yizheng Shi
  • Zhenzhou
  • Zhenzhou Zhen
  • yi zheng shi
  • zhen zhou
  • zhen zhou zhen
  • 仪征市
  • 真州
  • 真州镇

Country

Zhenzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

176,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhenzhou (Jiangsu)

Zhenjiang ... 25 km
Yangzhou ... 25 km
Nanjing ... 40 km
Taizhou ... 64 km
Chuzhou ... 70 km
Changzhou ... 84 km
Wuxi ... 119 km
Wuhu ... 122 km
Nantong ... 140 km
Yancheng ... 143 km
Changshu City ... 144 km
Huai'an ... 145 km
Suzhou ... 157 km
Hefei ... 158 km
Bengbu ... 162 km
Huainan ... 178 km
Wusong ... 184 km
Jiaxing ... 211 km
Shanghai ... 217 km
Hangzhou ... 233 km
Xinpu ... 256 km
Anqing ... 259 km
Tongshan ... 264 km
Huaibei ... 267 km
Shaoxing ... 275 km
Shangyu ... 284 km
Linyi ... 314 km
Puyang ... 316 km
Ningbo ... 326 km
Jingdezhen ... 365 km