Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huai'an, ChinaHuai'anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuai'an China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huai'an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huai'an
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Huai'an

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Huai'an

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ing-chiang
  • Ch'ing-chiang-p'u
  • Ch'ing-chiang-shih
  • Ch’ing-chiang
  • Ch’ing-chiang-p’u
  • Ch’ing-chiang-shih
  • HIA
  • Huai'an
  • Huai-yin
  • Huai-yin-ch'eng
  • Huai-yin-ch’eng
  • Huai-yin-hsien
  • Huai-yin-shih
  • Huaiyin
  • Hwaiyin
  • Hwaiyin-hsien
  • Qingjiang
  • Tsingkiangpo
  • Tsinkiangpu

Country

Huai'an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

555,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huai'an (Jiangsu)

Yancheng ... 95 km
Xinpu ... 112 km
Yangzhou ... 136 km
Taizhou ... 141 km
Bengbu ... 151 km
Chuzhou ... 151 km
Zhenjiang ... 156 km
Tongshan ... 163 km
Nanjing ... 170 km
Linyi ... 171 km
Huaibei ... 184 km
Huainan ... 194 km
Changzhou ... 214 km
Nantong ... 227 km
Hefei ... 236 km
Wuxi ... 245 km
Wuhu ... 253 km
Changshu City ... 255 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 267 km
Jining ... 280 km
Suzhou ... 282 km
Qingdao ... 294 km
Wusong ... 307 km
Tai’an ... 324 km
Shanghai ... 326 km
Heze ... 337 km
Jiaxing ... 342 km
Weifang ... 344 km
Zhoukou ... 351 km
Zibo ... 361 km